New Released Version: Microsoft 70-448 Exam Dumps PDF Free Try (111-120)

2015 Timesaving Comprehensive Guides For Microsoft 70-448 Exam: Using Latst Released Braindump2go 70-448 Practice Tests Questions, Quickly Pass 70-448 Exam 100%! Following Questions and Answers are all the New Published By Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 111
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which contains a Data Flow task for Company.com.
In order to change the package to write the whole rows that gets errors to a doc file.
Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    For the doc file, you should utilize the SSRS log provider.
B.    For the SQL Provider, you should utilize the SSRS log provider.
C.    You should utilize a Flat File Destination component.
D.    You should utilize a text File Destination component.
E.    You should increase an Error output to the Data Flow component

Answer: CE

QUESTION 112
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which moves information to a SQL Server 2008 database for Company.com.
You should make sure that data flow refreshes the existed data in the SQL Server database through utilizing data in your data flow.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize Dynamic Management View (DMV)
B.    You should utilize OLE DB Destination
C.    You should utilize SQL Server Destination
D.    You should utilize Data Conversion Transformation

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) sample which includes some data flows for Company.com.
Not only you should control the data that passes by every path in the data flow through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio., but also you should make sure that data flow logic is left.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Data Viewer tool.
B.    You should utilize the Process Control tool.
C.    You should utilize the Audit Control tool.
D.    You should utilize Web Service.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a cube for Company.com.
On a production server, you have increased new function to the cube.
You should make sure that you cost least time for publishing the new functions.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Synchronize Database Wizard.
B.    Through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV), you should change the Target Server attribute
to the production server.
C.    Through utilizing Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you should change the Target
Server attribute to the production server.
D.    Through utilizing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package, you should change the
Target Server attribute to the production server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) sample which includes a database that is utilized through the members of the Shopping group for Company.com.
You set a new role named Southern Region through utilizing the “{[Product]. [Place]. [Place]. [Southern]}” Permitted permission configuration.
You assign the Shopping group to the Southern Region role.
You should make sure that you could clarify that users could browser data in the Southern Place role.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should make Visual Totals check box enable
B.    You should increase the User Local Group = Southern Place; parameter to the connection string
C.    You should increase the Roles= Southern Place; parameter to the connection string
D.    You should increase the User ID = Southern Place; parameter to the connection string

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.
In order to examine different data mining theories; you should alter the design of the data mining structure to test.
In the data mining model and the underlying case table, you increase the ordered content type columns you should make sure that Data Mining Viewer is the good for altering in the data mining structure and the data mining model technology.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should select ProcessFull
B.    You should select INDEXDEFRAG
C.    You should select SHRINKFILE
D.    You should select VIEWDELETE

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a dimension called Product for Company.com.
You are updating a role called Tester for the Shopping Department.
For the Managers role, you decide to set the security later.
You should make sure that you permit the Managers role to operate data based on two or less workers.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should remove workers of the [Product].[ Products] hierarchy which include more than two
children to the permitted configure for the Tester role.
B.    You should increase workers of the [Product].[ Products] hierarchy which include more than two
children to the permitted configure for the Tester role.
C.    You should add expression below: [ Products].CurrentMember,,LEAVES).Count <= 2
D.    You should add expression below: [ Products].CurrentMember,,LEAVES).Count <= 2, [Product].
[ Products]. CurrentMember, 0)

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com.
Through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV), you decide to troubleshoot query performance you should make sure that you could improve query sessions times.
In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize Discover_Log for DMV.
B.    You should utilize Discover_Link for DMV.
C.    You should utilize Discover_Commands for DMV.
D.    You should utilize Discover_request for DMV.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com.
Among the cubes, you are developing a new measure group.
You own a program which keeps partitions on the production copy of the cube.
You should make sure that you could get the cube definition on the production server when you should not overwrite any existed partitions.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the Deployment Wizard together with the proper selection.
B.    You should utilize a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package and configure the processing
selection to Do Process.
C.    You should utilize the Analysis Services Destination component in Microsoft SQL Server Integration
Services (SSIS).
D.    You should utilize the DBCC SHRINKFILE and configure the processing selection to Do Process.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.
The source of the SSRS report data is a Transact-SQL stored procedure.
The procedure does not have any input parameters and returns all records in a set of tables. Three other applications that run on Microsoft SQL Server also use the stored procedure.
You need to limit the amount of data that is displayed on the report without affecting any other applications that use the stored procedure.
What should you do?

A.    You should run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool in the database.
B.    You should create a dataset filter and include the appropriate limiting expression.
C.    You should create a Report Parameter dialog box and include the appropriate limiting expression.
D.    You should add an expression to the Visibility property and include the appropriate limiting expression.

Answer: B


Braindump2go Promises All our customers: 100% All Exams Pass Or Full Money Back! Our experts have complied the fail proof 70-448 Exam content to help all candidates pass your 70-448 certification exam easily in the first attempt and score the top possible grades too.Do you want to sucess? Come to Braindump2go and our experts team will tell you what you need to do! 70-448 Exam Dumps Full Version Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html