[September-2022]Braindump2go Free 350-501 135Q 350-501 Dumps Get[Q330-Q352]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 330
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer at ISP C is configuring a new interconnection with ISPs A and B using the BGP protocol. After the initial configuration, the engineer noticed high memory usage and an abnormally large LIB table on router R2. Which two actions must the engineer take on R2 to minimize memory usage? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 11.11.11.11 labels accept 1 command.
B. Configure Standard ACL 1 with accepted prefixes.
C. Configure Extended ACL 101 with accepted prefixes.
D. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 1.1.1.1 labels accept 101 command.
E. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 21.21.21.21 labels accept 101 command.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 331
An engineer is configuring IEEE 802. 1ad on the access port on a new Cisco router. The access port handles traffic from multiple customer VLANs, and it is expected to mark allcustomer traffic to the same VLAN without dropping any traffic. Which configuration must the engineer apply?

A. interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 ethernet dot1ad uni s-port
B. interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 ethernet dot1ad uni c-port
C. interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 ethernet dot1ad uni nni
D. interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 encapsulation dot1q 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 332
While an engineer deploys a new Cisco device to redistribute routes from OSPF to BGP, they notice that not all OSPF routes are getting advertised into BGP.
Which action must the engineer perform so that the device allows O, OIA, OE1, and OE2 OSPF routes into other protocols?

A. Configure the device to pass only O and E2 routes through it.
B. Configure the synchronization keyword in the global BGP configuration.
C. Configure the keyword nssa in the redistribution entry.
D. Configure the keywords internal and external in the redistribution entry.

Answer: D

QUESTION 333
A company is expanding its existing office space to a new floor of the building, and the networking team is installing a new set of switches. The new switches are running IGMPv2, and the engineers configured them for VLAN10 only. The rest of the existing network includes numerous Layer 2 switches in multiple other VLANs, all running IGMPv3. Which additional task must the team perform when deploying the new switches so that traffic is switched correctly through the entire network?

A. Configure the new switches to use IGMPv3 on all VLANs on the network.
B. Configure all switches on the network to support IGMPv2 and IGMPv3 on all VLANs on the network.
C. Configure the new switches to use IGMPv3 on VLAN10 only.
D. Configure all switches on the network to support IGMPv2 and IGMPv3 on VLAN10 only.

Answer: C

QUESTION 334
Refer to the exhibit. LDP peering between routers R1 and R2 is dropped when the link between R1 and R2 is taken offline. However, LDP peering between R2 and R3 stays up when the link between R2 and R3 is taken offline. Which action allows MPLS traffic forwarding to continue normally if the link between R1 and R2 goes down?

A. Enable IGP and LDP Synchronization on R1.
B. Implement LDP Session Protection on R1.
C. Enable IGP and LDP Synchronization on R2.
D. Implement LDP Session Protection on R2.

Answer: B

QUESTION 335
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator implemented MPLS routing between routers R1, R2, R3, and R4. AToM is configured between R1 and R4 to allow Layer 2 traffic from hosts on RA1 and RA2. A targeted MPLS session is established between R1 and R4. Which additional action must the administrator take on all routers so that LDP synchronization occurs between connected LDP sessions?

A. Disable the MPLS LDP IGP sync holddown.
B. Configure OSPF or IS-IS as the routing protocol.
C. Configure EIGRP as the routing protocol using stub areas only.
D. Enable MPLS LDP sync delay timers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 336
Refer to the exhibit. Tier 2 ISP A on AS 653 is connected to two Tier 1 ISPs on AS 321 and AS 51 respectively. The network architect at ISP A is planning traffic flow inside the network to provide predictable network services. Cisco Express Forwarding is disabled on the edge router. How should the architect implement BGP to direct all traffic via the Tier 1 ISP with next-hop 7.4.5.2?

A. Implement the BGP routing protocol and run the bgp deterministic-med command.
B. Implement MP-BGP with a 4-byte AS number with the bgp best path compare-routerid command.
C. Implement the BGP routing protocol and the maximum-paths 2 configuration.
D. Implement BGP route-reflector functionality with the bgp always-compare-med configuration.

Answer: A

QUESTION 337
Which two features describe TI-LFA? (Choose two.)

A. TI-LFA uses PQ or P and Q nodes on the post-convergence path to compute the backup path.
B. Post-convergence, TI-LFA considers the next-hop neighbor to calculate the backup repair path.
C. TI-LFA works with point of local repair when the PQ node supports only LDP capability.
D. Unlike RLFA, TI-LFA works without the PQ node and provides double segment failure protection.
E. TI-LFA leverages the post-convergence path that carries data traffic after a failure.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 338
How does SR policy operate in Segment Routing Traffic Engineering?

A. An SR policy for color and endpoint is deactivated at the headend as soon as the headend learns a valid candidate path for the policy.
B. When “invalidation drop” behavior occurs, the SR policy forwarding entry is removed and the router drops all traffic that is steered into the SR policy.
C. When a set of SID lists is associated with the SR policy designated path, traffic steering is ECMP-based according to the qualified cost of each SID-list.
D. An active SR policy installs a BSID-keyed entry in the forwarding table to steer the packets that match the entry to the SR policy SID-list.

Answer: D

QUESTION 339
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing multicast Source-A to send a multicast stream for Receiver-A, and multicast Source-B to send a multicast stream for Receiver-B. Router RC forwards the IGMP host a report and leaves messages to IP address 192.168.10.1. How must the multicast features be implemented to prevent RB from receiving multicast flooding from Source-A?

A. Change the helper-address value to 192.168.10.2 on RC.
B. Enable ip pim neighbor-filter on RC interface Ge0/0.
C. Configure PIM-SSM on RB and RC interface Ge 0/0.
D. Enable ip pim passive on RB interface Ge0/0.

Answer: D

QUESTION 340
How does an untrusted interface at the boundary of an administrative domain handle incoming packets?

A. It remarks all values to a CoS of 0.
B. It forwards only traffic with a DSCP value of 48.
C. It translates the IP precedence value to the corresponding DSCP value.
D. It drops all traffic ingressing the network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 341
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer wants to monitor traffic from the application server and send the output to the external monitoring device at 172.16.20.5.
Application server traffic should pass through the R1 Eth2/1 interface for further analysis after it is monitored. Which configuration must be applied on the R1 router?

A. Configure the FLOW-MONITOR-20 command.
B. Configure the flow exporter EXPORTER-10 destination 192.168.20.4 command.
C. Configure the ip flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-10 input command on the Ethernet1/0 interface.
D. Configure the ip flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-10 output command on the Ethernet 2/1 interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 342
An engineering team must implement Unified MPLS to scale an MPLS network. Devices in the core layer use different IGPs, so the team decided to split the network into different areas. The team plans to keep the MPLS services as they are and introduce greater scalability. Which additional action must the engineers take to implement the Unified MPLS?

A. Redistribute the IGP prefixes from one IGP into the other routers to ensure end-to-end LSPs.
B. Configure the ABR routers as route reflectors that redistribute IGP into BGP.
C. Redistribute the IGP prefixes into another IGP to ensure end-to-end LSPs.
D. Move the IGP prefixes into IS-IS as the loopback prefixes of the PE routers to distribute the prefixes to other routers to create end-to-end LSPs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 343
Which OS uses a distributed subsystem architecture?

A. IOS XE
B. IOS
C. IOS XR
D. CatOS

Answer: C

QUESTION 344
Refer to the exhibit. ISP A provides MPLS L3VPN service to customer A with BGP as the external routing protocol. Customer A has just opened a new branch office in London and requested the service provider to implement lossless service between its two offices. The LDP is enabled over the MPLS backbone and label exchange is working normally. Which action must the ISP engineering team take to enable the service?

A. Configure LDP and redistribute the route from EIGRP.
B. Configure BGP address family VPNv4.
C. Configure IGP and redistribute the route from BGP.
D. Configure IGP LDP synchronization

Answer: D

QUESTION 345
What is the function of Cisco NFV infrastructure platform?

A. It does not have a security audit feature.
B. It does not offer high availability.
C. It offers consistent performance.
D. It offers decentralized logging.

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
A new PE router is configured to run OSPF as an IGP with LDP on all interfaces. The engineer is trying to prevent black holes after convergence when the PERSON device loses an LDP session with other PE routers.
Which action must the engineer take to implement LDP session protection on a new PE router?

A. Configure the mpls ldp session protection and mpls label protocol ldp commands on the interfaces on the new PE router that connect to the CENTER routers.
B. Configure the mpls ldp discovery targeted-hello accept and mpls ldp session protection commands on the interfaces on the new PE router that connect to the CE routers.
C. Configure the new PE router with the mpls ldp session protection command and on neighboring routers that connect to this new PE router.
D. Configure the new PE router with the mpls ldp session protection command on interfaces with directly connected neighbors.

Answer: C

QUESTION 347
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing an LDP-based MPLS solution to enable packet flow between the two bank sites. The engineer was given two requirements:
– LDP peering must stay up when there is a link failure between R3 and R6
– LDP peering must not flap when there is a link failure between R5 and R6
Which action meets these requirement?

A. Reset the LDP session between R4 and R6.
B. Implement an LDP targeted session with R4 on R6.
C. Enable Link LDP on R4 and R6.
D. Configure LDP Session Protection on R4.

Answer: D

QUESTION 348
A network architect plans to implement MPLS OAM to provide additional troubleshooting functionality for the NOC team. After analyzing the configuration on the MPLS P/PE nodes, the architect decides to revise the CoPP policies.
Which two actions ensure that the new solution is secure? (Choose two.)

A. Allow port 3505 in the outbound direction only.
B. Allow the ICMP protocol only.
C. Allow the TCP and UDP protocols.
D. Allow the UDP protocol only.
E. Allow port 3503 in the inbound direction only.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 349
What is a feature of model-driven telemetry?

A. It occasionally streams to multiple servers in the network.
B. It is less secure because it uses community strings.
C. It uses the pull model to send requested data to a client when polled.
D. It uses the push model to stream data to desired destinations.

Answer: D

QUESTION 350
Refer to the exhibit. The link between Office A and Office B is running at 90% load, and occasionally the CPU on router R1 is overloaded. The company implemented QoS for business-critical applications at both offices as a temporary solution. A network engineer must update the R1 configuration to 600 ms to reduce CPU load and limit downtime after connection failure to avoid data loss. Which action meets this requirement?

A. Configure the fast-hello feature for OSPF with the command ip ospf dead-interval minimal hello-multiplier 3.
B. Configure BFD demand mode with the command bfd-demand timer 150 interval 250 retransmit 5.
C. Configure BFD non-echo mode with the command echo interval 250 minimal 300 echo-multiplier 2.
D. Configure BFD echo mode with the command bfd interval 150 min_rx 200 multiplier 3.

Answer: D

QUESTION 351
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is configuring a new router for iBGP to improve the capacity of a growing network. The router must establish an iBGP peer relationship with its neighbor. The underlay network is already configured with the correct IP addresses. Which step should the engineer apply to complete this task?

A. Implement multicast routing on the router to support BGP hellos.
B. Configure the AS number for the router to share with its iBGP peers.
C. Configure the new router as an iBGP route reflector to support multiple iBGP peers.
D. Activate the BGP peers under the correct address family on the router.

Answer: D

QUESTION 352
Refer to the exhibit. The application server in the data center hosts voice, video, and data applications over the internet. The data applications run more slowly than the voice and video applications. To ensure that all applications run smoothly, the service provider decided to implement a QoS policy on router PER 2 to apply traffic shaping. Which two actions must an engineer take to implement the task? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the scheduling function to handle delayed packets.
B. Enable packet remarking for priority traffic.
C. Configure a queue to buffer excess traffic.
D. Set the token value for secondary traffic.
E. Set a threshold to discard excess traffic.

Answer: AC


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-501.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 PDF and 350-501 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DRhL9-RXciswyuF0Mtum6o8JlQET1RiO?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-501-PDF-Dumps(330-352).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!