[July-2020]Download Braindump2go 350-401 VCE 350-401 184Q Free[134-150]

July/2020 New Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 134
What are two reasons why broadcast radiation is caused in the virtual machine environment? (Choose two.)

A. vSwitch must interrupt the server CPU to process the broadcast packet.
B. The Layer 2 domain can be large in virtual machine environments.
C. Virtual machines communicate primarily through broadcast mode.
D. Communication between vSwitch and network switch is broadcast based.
E. Communication between vSwitch and network switch is multicast based.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 135
When a wireless client roams between two different wireless controllers, a network connectivity outage is experience for a period of time. Which configuration issue would cause this problem?

A. Not all of the controllers in the mobility group are using the same mobility group name.
B. Not all of the controllers within he mobility group are using the same virtual interface IP address.
C. All of the controllers within the mobility group are using the same virtual interface IP address.
D. All of the controllers in the mobility group are using the same mobility group name.

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
What does the LAP send when multiple WLCs respond to the CISCO_CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain hostname during the CAPWAP discovery and join process?

A. broadcast discover request
B. join request to all the WLCs
C. unicast discovery request to each WLC
D. Unicast discovery request to the first WLS that resolves the domain name

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
Which two namespaces does the LISP network architecture and protocol use? (Choose two.)

A. TLOC
B. RLOC
C. DNS
D. VTEP
E. EID

Answer: BE

QUESTION 138
Which method of account authentication does OAuth 2.0 within REST APIs?

A. username/role combination
B. access tokens
C. cookie authentication
D. basic signature workflow

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
Which DHCP option helps lightweight APs find the IP address of a wireless LAN controller?

A. Option 43
B. Option 60
C. Option 67
D. Option 150

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Which feature of EIGRP is not supported in OSPF?

A. load balancing of unequal-cost paths
B. load balance over four equal-costs paths
C. uses interface bandwidth to determine best path
D. per-packet load balancing over multiple paths

Answer: A

QUESTION 141
Which protocol infers that a YANG data model is being used?

A. SNMP
B. NX-API
C. REST
D. RESTCONF

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
What NTP Stratum level is a server that is connected directly to an authoritative time source?

A. Stratum 0
B. Stratum 1
C. Stratum 14
D. Stratum 15

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
Which tool is used in Cisco DNA Center to build generic configurations that are able to be applied on device with similar network settings?

A. Command Runner
B. Template Editor
C. Application Policies
D. Authentication Template

Answer: D

QUESTION 144
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must ensure that all traffic leaving AS 200 will choose Link 2 as the exit point. Assuming that all BGP neighbor relationships have been formed and that the attributes have not been changed on any of the routers, which configuration accomplish task?

A. R4(config-router)bgp default local-preference 200
B. R3(config-router)neighbor 10.1.1.1 weight 200
C. R3(config-router)bgp default local-preference 200
D. R4(config-router)nighbor 10.2.2.2 weight 200

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Which access point mode allows a supported AP to function like a WLAN client would, associating and identifying client connectivity issues?

A. client mode
B. SE-connect mode
C. sensor mode
D. sniffer mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
Which benefit is offered by a cloud infrastructure deployment but is lacking in an on-premises deployment?

A. efficient scalability
B. virtualization
C. storage capacity
D. supported systems

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
In an SD-Access solution what is the role of a fabric edge node?

A. to connect external Layer 3- network to the SD-Access fabric
B. to connect wired endpoint to the SD-Access fabric
C. to advertise fabric IP address space to external network
D. to connect the fusion router to the SD-Access fabric

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
Which component of the Cisco Cyber Threat Defense solution provides user and flow context analysis?

A. Cisco Firepower and FireSIGHT
B. Cisco Stealthwatch system
C. Advanced Malware Protection
D. Cisco Web Security Appliance

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
What are two device roles in Cisco SD-Access fabric? (Choose two.)

A. core switch
B. vBond controller
C. edge node
D. access switch
E. border node

Answer: CE

QUESTION 150
When a wired client connects to an edge switch in an SDA fabric, which component decides whether the client has access to the network?

A. control-plane node
B. Identity Service Engine
C. RADIUS server
D. edge node

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-Dumps(142-152).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF(153-163).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(131-141).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-VCE(174-183).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-VCE-Dumps(164-173).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!